Confident vs. other picks
Confident: 45–67–2 · 114 selections.
Other picks: 106–86–5 · 55.1%.
This week’s Confident picks: 7–8–0 · 46.7%.
Official entry: 3–2–0 this week, 17–12–1 on the season. Standing: T–88 of 596. Dan leads the individual season standings.
Opposite side: None. ★ = Confident. Backing is an unweighted headcount.
Against the spread: +4.5 points.
Field backing: 17.4% · 103 of 591 published cards.
Opposite side: None. ★ = Confident. Backing is an unweighted headcount.
Against the spread: +8.5 points.
Field backing: 45.5% · 269 of 591 published cards.
Opposite side: None. ★ = Confident. Backing is an unweighted headcount.
Against the spread: -5 points.
Field backing: 40.3% · 238 of 591 published cards.
Opposite side: None. ★ = Confident. Backing is an unweighted headcount.
Against the spread: +5.5 points.
Field backing: 14.0% · 83 of 591 published cards.
Opposite side: None. ★ = Confident. Backing is an unweighted headcount.
Against the spread: -8.5 points.
Field backing: 27.9% · 165 of 591 published cards.
| Individual / season rank | This week W–L–P | Week score | Season W–L–P | Season score | Confident this week | Confident season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4–3–18 picks | 56.3% | 30–26–1 | 53.5% | 1–1–050.0% · 2 picks | 6–8–042.9% · 14 picks | |
| Dan / All 8 Week 6 picks Jets +7Jets 19 · Patriots 26PSteelers −2.5Steelers 26 · Buccaneers 19WBrowns +5.5Ravens 10 · Browns 13WFalcons +3Bears 31 · Falcons 23LPanthers +1.5Panthers 25 · Eagles 14WSaints −1.5 ★Saints 34 · Giants 27WChargers +7.5Chargers 6 · Chiefs 22LCowboys +1.5 ★Cowboys 13 · Packers 23L | ||||||
| 7–5–113 picks | 57.7% | 40–38–2 | 51.3% | 3–2–060.0% · 5 picks | 14–15–048.3% · 29 picks | |
| Chris / All 13 Week 6 picks Jaguars −2.5 ★Texans 34 · Jaguars 31LPatriots −7Jets 19 · Patriots 26PSteelers −2.5 ★Steelers 26 · Buccaneers 19WBrowns +5.5Ravens 10 · Browns 13WFalcons +3Bears 31 · Falcons 23LColts −7Titans 26 · Colts 20LPanthers +1.5Panthers 25 · Eagles 14WSaints −1.5Saints 34 · Giants 27WCardinals +12.5 ★Cardinals 18 · Rams 16WRaiders +4.5Bills 33 · Raiders 30WChiefs −7.5 ★Chargers 6 · Chiefs 22WCowboys +1.5Cowboys 13 · Packers 23L49ers −7.5 ★Commanders 17 · 49ers 23L | ||||||
| 4–2–06 picks | 66.7% | 25–24–1 | 51.0% | 2–0–0100.0% · 2 picks | 9–9–150.0% · 19 picks | |
| Jim / All 6 Week 6 picks Steelers −2.5 ★Steelers 26 · Buccaneers 19WBrowns +5.5Ravens 10 · Browns 13WFalcons +3Bears 31 · Falcons 23LPanthers +1.5 ★Panthers 25 · Eagles 14WBills −4.5Bills 33 · Raiders 30LChiefs −7.5Chargers 6 · Chiefs 22W | ||||||
| 4–5–110 picks | 45.0% | 32–36–2 | 47.1% | 0–2–00.0% · 2 picks | 4–14–022.2% · 18 picks | |
| Ryan / All 10 Week 6 picks Jaguars −2.5 ★Texans 34 · Jaguars 31LJets +7Jets 19 · Patriots 26PSteelers −2.5Steelers 26 · Buccaneers 19WBrowns +5.5Ravens 10 · Browns 13WFalcons +3Bears 31 · Falcons 23LPanthers +1.5Panthers 25 · Eagles 14WSaints −1.5Saints 34 · Giants 27WBills −4.5 ★Bills 33 · Raiders 30LCowboys +1.5Cowboys 13 · Packers 23L49ers −7.5Commanders 17 · 49ers 23L | ||||||
| 1–3–04 picks | 25.0% | 24–29–1 | 45.4% | 1–3–025.0% · 4 picks | 12–21–136.8% · 34 picks | |
| Lee / All 4 Week 6 picks Browns +5.5 ★Ravens 10 · Browns 13WFalcons +3 ★Bears 31 · Falcons 23LRams −12.5 ★Cardinals 18 · Rams 16LCowboys +1.5 ★Cowboys 13 · Packers 23L | ||||||
Score percentage = (wins + ½ pushes) ÷ graded picks. No Pick is excluded. ★ = Confident. Open a name for the full weekly card.
Confident: 45–67–2 · 114 selections.
Other picks: 106–86–5 · 55.1%.
This week’s Confident picks: 7–8–0 · 46.7%.
Each selected team in a game counts once at its unweighted support level. Shared games make individual selections correlated; these comparisons describe the record rather than predict future results.
| Situation | This week | Season |
|---|---|---|
| Underdogs | 11–10–2 · 52.2% | 61–46–3 · 56.8% |
| Favorites | 9–8–1 · 52.8% | 90–107–4 · 45.8% |
| Home | 8–9–1 · 47.2% | 71–70–2 · 50.3% |
| Away | 12–7–2 · 61.9% | 77–74–5 · 51.0% |
| Neutral | 0–2–0 · 0.0% | 3–9–0 · 25.0% |
8–6–1 · T–150
No payout position.
3 places paid.
0–0–0
3 weeks / 15 possible points remaining.
3 places paid.
17–12–1 · T–88
No payout position.
4 places paid.
0–0–0
6 weeks / 30 possible points remaining.
4 places paid.
17–12–1 · T–88
3 weeks / 15 possible points remaining.
5 places paid.
| Contest | Weeks | Status | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-week #1 | 1–3 | FINAL | 9.0 |
| 3-week #2 | 4–6 | FINAL | 8.5 |
| 3-week #3 | 7–9 | STARTS NEXT WEEK | 0.0 |
| 3-week #4 | 10–12 | UPCOMING | 0.0 |
| 3-week #5 | 13–15 | UPCOMING | 0.0 |
| 3-week #6 | 16–18 | UPCOMING | 0.0 |
| 6-week #1 | 1–6 | FINAL | 17.5 |
| 6-week #2 | 7–12 | STARTS NEXT WEEK | 0.0 |
| 6-week #3 | 13–18 | UPCOMING | 0.0 |
| 9-week #1 | 1–9 | CONTINUES | 17.5 |
| 9-week #2 | 10–18 | UPCOMING | 0.0 |
Each numbered contest starts at zero. Active-window points are calculated from the official five; ranks are shown only where supported by posted standings. Bonus awards remain subject to Westgate’s verification period.
92.9% across 14 individual selections.
0.0% across 9 individual selections.
Minimum three selections. These records count individual selections, including multiple selections on the same game.
Through Week 6. Neutral-site games have their own split.
| Team | Overall | Home | Away | Neutral |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raiders | 5-1 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| Vikings | 4-1 | 1-1 | 3-0 | 0-0 |
| Patriots | 4-1-1 | 2-0-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| 49ers | 4-2 | 2-2 | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| Bears | 4-2 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| Bills | 4-2 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| Broncos | 4-2 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| Browns | 4-2 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| Giants | 4-2 | 3-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| Steelers | 4-2 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| Chiefs | 3-2 | 2-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| Panthers | 3-2 | 1-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| Jets | 3-2-1 | 2-0 | 1-2-1 | 0-0 |
| Bengals | 2-2-1 | 1-1 | 1-1-1 | 0-0 |
| Cardinals | 3-3 | 0-2 | 3-1 | 0-0 |
| Colts | 3-3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| Commanders | 3-3 | 1-1 | 2-1 | 0-1 |
| Cowboys | 3-3 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 1-0 |
| Jaguars | 3-3 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 0-2 |
| Saints | 3-3 | 0-3 | 3-0 | 0-0 |
| Titans | 3-3 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| Lions | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| Buccaneers | 2-4 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| Falcons | 2-4 | 0-3 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| Packers | 2-4 | 2-1 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| Rams | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| Ravens | 2-4 | 0-2 | 2-1 | 0-1 |
| Texans | 2-4 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| Dolphins | 1-3-1 | 0-1-1 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| Chargers | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| Eagles | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-0 |
| Seahawks | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
No team matches that search.
Raw submitted picks, spreads and Confident tags determine individual records, graded against final NFL scores. Wins earn 1 point, pushes ½, losses 0. Stats-tab totals are a reconciliation cross-check and never overwrite raw-derived results.
The official entry and ranks are cross-checked against Westgate’s published records. Field comparisons use 591 published selection cards; season standings list 596 entries. This is a published snapshot, not a live Stats-tab feed.